Kaspersky.Com - Info kaspersky.com

kaspersky.com receives about 206,500 unique visitors and 474,950 (2.30 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,637.58/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,109,892.13. According to Alexa Traffic Rank kaspersky.com is ranked number 2,352 in the world and 0.0413% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Washington, DC, 20007, Russian Federation and links to network IP address 93.159.228.22.

About - kaspersky.com

Award-winning antivirus software. The industry leader in virus detection rate, response time during virus outbreaks, and the industry s only standard hourly updates. Antivirus software includes free antispyware.
Kaspersky Lab antivirus & internet security software offers premium protection against viruses, malware, spam & other threats for your home or business.
How did kaspersky.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is kaspersky.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
206,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
6,195,000
Daily Pageviews:
474,950 (2.30 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
2,352 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0413% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 10.5%11.5%4367
India 7.8%6.9%2333
Russian Federation 7.7%7.2%1257
Germany 7.4%8.5%1287
France 3.1%3.4%2511
Italy 3.0%2.6%2095
China 2.9%2.6%8448
Brazil 2.8%2.9%2307
Saudi Arabia 2.5%2.5%950
United Kingdom 2.4%2.6%3277
Japan 2.1%1.9%8177
Mexico 2.1%2.0%1875
Iran 2.0%2.4%2397
Spain 2.0%2.3%2699
Angola 2.0%1.7%791
Algeria 1.4%1.2%814
Canada 1.3%1.4%3551
Egypt 1.2%1.2%1794
Poland 1.1%0.9%3434
Sudan 1.0%0.9%748
Indonesia 0.9%0.8%3233
Nigeria 0.9%0.8%1622
Bangladesh 0.9%0.7%1060
Malaysia 0.9%0.8%1606
Australia 0.9%1.0%3319
Austria 0.8%1.3%1351
Viet Nam 0.8%0.7%1856
South Africa 0.8%0.7%2168
United Arab Emirates 0.8%0.7%1094
Qatar 0.8%0.8%870
Turkey 0.8%0.9%3453
Netherlands 0.7%1.1%2616
Kuwait 0.7%0.9%755
Switzerland 0.7%0.9%1353
Myanmar 0.7%0.7%656
Korea, Republic of 0.7%0.6%6081
Belgium 0.6%0.9%2157
Azerbaijan 0.6%0.5%2306
Kazakhstan 0.6%0.4%1435
Hong Kong 0.6%1.0%1993
Thailand 0.5%0.5%3484
Taiwan 0.5%0.4%5170
Cuba 0.5%0.8%400
Libya 0.5%0.5%677

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
support.kaspersky.com
35.03%28.71%1.89
my.kaspersky.com
18.74%23.00%2.83
kaspersky.com
16.00%10.95%1.6
uis.kaspersky.com
9.22%4.14%1.0
usa.kaspersky.com
8.99%6.07%1.6
threats.kaspersky.com
5.16%2.76%1.2
help.kaspersky.com
5.05%2.84%1.3
forum.kaspersky.com
5.04%2.89%1.3
store.kaspersky.com
3.69%2.89%1.8
me-en.kaspersky.com
2.56%1.75%1.6
free.kaspersky.com
2.43%1.11%1.1
whitelisting.kaspersky.com
2.02%0.91%1.0
latam.kaspersky.com
1.98%1.41%1.6
cybermap.kaspersky.com
1.90%1.42%1.7
go.kaspersky.com
1.85%1.03%1.3
blog.kaspersky.com
1.57%0.94%1.4
me.kaspersky.com
1.33%0.99%1.7
touch.kaspersky.com
1.14%0.76%1.5
ksn.kaspersky.com
0.93%0.45%1.1
virusdesk.kaspersky.com
0.93%0.49%1.2
ml.kaspersky.com
0.75%0.39%1.2
media.kaspersky.com
0.71%0.38%1.2
companyaccount.kaspersky.com
0.48%0.29%1.4
password.kaspersky.com
0.47%0.21%1.0
activation.kaspersky.com
0.36%0.33%2.1
promo.kaspersky.com
0.35%0.16%1.1
cloud.kaspersky.com
0.33%0.43%3.1
noransom.kaspersky.com
0.31%0.15%1.1
account.kaspersky.com
0.21%0.15%1.6
great.kaspersky.com
0.21%0.09%1.0
plblog.kaspersky.com
0.18%0.09%1.2
usblog.kaspersky.com
0.18%0.10%1.2
geo.kaspersky.com
0.16%0.12%1.6
ksos.kaspersky.com
0.14%0.27%4.5
arabic.kaspersky.com
0.12%0.08%1.5
box.kaspersky.com
0.12%0.07%1
russia.kaspersky.com
0.09%0.11%2.9
tr.kaspersky.com
0.07%0.06%1.9
m.kaspersky.com
0.06%0.05%2
rd.kaspersky.com
0.06%0.10%3.8
extcss.kaspersky.com
0.05%0.07%3
confluence.kaspersky.com
0.05%0.07%3.4
jira.kaspersky.com
0.03%0.06%4.5
OTHER
0%0.68%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush kaspersky.com
Domain:
  kaspersky.com
Rank:
  4,746
Organic Keywords:
  241,887
Organic Traffic:
  441,540
Organic Cost:
  $1,055,331.00
Adwords Keywords:
  13,698
Adwords Traffic:
  25,972
Adwords Cost:
  $63,236.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  86
Page Authority:
  61
MozRank:
  6

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
23,811
Total Backlinks:
  1,914,183
Follow Links:
  1,680,723
Nofollow Links:
  233,460
Referring Domains:
  25,856
Referring IPs:
  26,771

How socially engaged is kaspersky.com?

Facebook:
  7,812
Google +:
  50,351
Linkedin:
  305
Stumbles:
  5,082
Buffer:
  7
Pins:
  0

How much kaspersky.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$1,637.58
Monthly Revenue:
$49,127.40
Yearly Revenue:
$597,716.70
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 54,619$626.48
Germany 40,371$194.99
United Kingdom 12,349$76.93
France 16,148$75.90
Russian Federation 34,196$69.42
India 32,772$52.43
Canada 6,649$46.61
Italy 12,349$43.10
China 12,349$38.16
Australia 4,750$35.76
Japan 9,024$28.88
Netherlands 5,224$26.59
Switzerland 4,275$25.95
Brazil 13,774$24.38
Saudi Arabia 11,874$23.98
Angola 8,074$21.56
Belgium 4,275$21.07
Austria 6,174$20.07
Hong Kong 4,750$16.39
South Africa 3,325$14.66
Iran 11,399$13.22
United Arab Emirates 3,325$12.47
Spain 10,924$12.13
Malaysia 3,800$11.51
Qatar 3,800$10.07
Nigeria 3,800$9.95
Mexico 9,499$9.21
Poland 4,275$7.74
Korea, Republic of 2,850$6.61
Kuwait 4,275$6.58
Thailand 2,375$5.94
Cuba 3,800$5.43
Algeria 5,699$5.13
Myanmar 3,325$4.82
Indonesia 3,800$4.67
Turkey 4,275$4.66
Egypt 5,699$4.62
Bangladesh 3,325$4.46
Azerbaijan 2,375$3.82
Taiwan 1,900$3.61
Viet Nam 3,325$2.43
Libya 2,375$2.09
Sudan 4,275$1.75
Kazakhstan 1,900$1.35

How much money do kaspersky.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$284.23
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$8,526.80
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$103,742.76
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
63,050
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,891,488
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
23,013,109
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 9,831$112.77
Germany 11,708$56.55
India 9,176$14.68
United Kingdom 1,976$12.31
Canada 1,662$11.65
France 1,776$8.35
Italy 2,099$7.33
Australia 950$7.15
Austria 1,605$5.22
Saudi Arabia 2,493$5.04
China 1,605$4.96
Switzerland 769$4.67
Netherlands 888$4.52
Russian Federation 2,052$4.17
Indonesia 2,204$2.71
Poland 1,411$2.55
Belgium 513$2.53
Spain 2,076$2.30
Iran 1,824$2.12
United Arab Emirates 465$1.75
Hong Kong 475$1.64
Brazil 826$1.46
Malaysia 304$0.92
Japan 271$0.87
Mexico 855$0.83
Azerbaijan 380$0.61
Qatar 228$0.60
Taiwan 304$0.58
Angola 161$0.43
Cuba 266$0.38
Thailand 142$0.36
Turkey 299$0.33
South Africa 66$0.29
Korea, Republic of 114$0.26
Kuwait 171$0.26
Algeria 285$0.26
Egypt 285$0.23
Nigeria 76$0.20
Viet Nam 133$0.10
Myanmar 66$0.10
Bangladesh 66$0.09
Libya 47$0.04
Kazakhstan 57$0.04
Sudan 85$0.04

How much is kaspersky.com worth?

Website Value:
$1,109,892.13

Where is kaspersky.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
93.159.228.22
ASN:
AS200107 
ISP:
Kaspersky Lab AO 
Server Location:
Washington
DC
20007
Russian Federation
 

Other sites hosted on 93.159.228.22

How fast does kaspersky.com load?

Average Load Time:
(3356 ms) 18 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://media.kaspersky.com/tracking/omniture/s_code_single_suite.js (expiration not specified)
https://vt.myvisualiq.net/2/7hrBnrmZAM5n6cl1WjyOsg%3D%3D/vt-131.js (expiration not specified)
https://service.maxymiser.net/cdn/com.kaspersky/js/mmapi.js (10 seconds)
https://cdnssl.clicktale.net/www11/ptc/8a29e0dc-0902-4175-86f5-2c4a3***04633.js (5 minutes)
https://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-WZ7LJ3 (15 minutes)
https://c1.rfihub.net/js/tc.min.js (60 minutes)
https://cdnssl.clicktale.net/www/WR-latest.js (60 minutes)
https://cdnssl.clicktale.net/www/WR103b.js (60 minutes)
https://cdnssl.clicktale.net/www11/pcc/8a29e0dc-0902-4175-86f5-2c4a3***04633.js?DeploymentConfigName=Release_20170704&Version=2 (60 minutes)
https://kaspersky.ugc.bazaarvoice.com/static/8811/bvapi.js (60 minutes)
https://usa.kaspersky.com/content/en-us/about/main-nav/main-nav.json (60 minutes)
https://usa.kaspersky.com/content/en-us/enterprise-security/ent-hp-menu.json (60 minutes)
https://usa.kaspersky.com/content/en-us/enterprise-security/main-nav/main-nav.json (60 minutes)
https://usa.kaspersky.com/content/en-us/enterprise-security/main-nav/mega-menu/mega-menu-products.json (60 minutes)
https://usa.kaspersky.com/content/en-us/enterprise-security/main-nav/mega-menu/mega-menu-resource.json (60 minutes)
https://usa.kaspersky.com/content/en-us/enterprise-security/main-nav/mega-menu/mega-menu-services.json (60 minutes)
https://usa.kaspersky.com/content/en-us/enterprise-security/main-nav/mega-menu/mega-menu.json (60 minutes)
https://usa.kaspersky.com/content/en-us/enterprise-security/products/anti-targeted-attack-platform/2.0-ent-header.json (60 minutes)
https://usa.kaspersky.com/content/en-us/enterprise-security/products/embedded-systems/2.0-ent-header.json (60 minutes)
https://usa.kaspersky.com/content/en-us/enterprise-security/products/private-security-network/2.0-ent-header.json (60 minutes)
https://usa.kaspersky.com/content/en-us/enterprise-security/services/maintenance-service-agreement/2.0-ent-header.json (60 minutes)
https://usa.kaspersky.com/content/en-us/enterprise-security/services/security-awareness/2.0-ent-header.json (60 minutes)
https://usa.kaspersky.com/content/en-us/enterprise-security/solutions/anti-targeted-attacks/2.0-ent-header.json (60 minutes)
https://usa.kaspersky.com/content/en-us/enterprise-security/solutions/cloud-security/2.0-ent-header.json (60 minutes)
https://usa.kaspersky.com/content/en-us/enterprise-security/solutions/cybersecurity-services/2.0-ent-header-for-services-menu-tab-only.json (60 minutes)
https://usa.kaspersky.com/content/en-us/enterprise-security/solutions/cybersecurity-services/2.0-ent-header.json (60 minutes)
https://usa.kaspersky.com/content/en-us/enterprise-security/solutions/endpoint/2.0-ent-header.json (60 minutes)
https://usa.kaspersky.com/content/en-us/enterprise-security/solutions/fraud-prevention/2.0-ent-header.json (60 minutes)
https://usa.kaspersky.com/content/en-us/enterprise-security/solutions/security-operations-center/2.0-ent-header.json (60 minutes)
https://usa.kaspersky.com/content/en-us/hmc/hmc-logic.json (60 minutes)
https://usa.kaspersky.com/content/en-us/hmc/hmc-step-1.json (60 minutes)
https://usa.kaspersky.com/content/en-us/hmc/hmc-step-2.json (60 minutes)
https://usa.kaspersky.com/content/en-us/hmc/hmc-ui-fields.json (60 minutes)
https://usa.kaspersky.com/content/en-us/home-security/main-nav/main-nav.json (60 minutes)
https://usa.kaspersky.com/content/en-us/home-security/main-nav/mega-menu/blog-dropdown-general.json (60 minutes)
https://usa.kaspersky.com/content/en-us/home-security/main-nav/mega-menu/mega-menu.json (60 minutes)
https://usa.kaspersky.com/content/en-us/home-security/products/kav/kav.json (60 minutes)
https://usa.kaspersky.com/content/en-us/home-security/products/kis/kis.json (60 minutes)
https://usa.kaspersky.com/content/en-us/home-security/products/kisa/kisa.json (60 minutes)
https://usa.kaspersky.com/content/en-us/home-security/products/kismac/kismac.json (60 minutes)
https://usa.kaspersky.com/content/en-us/home-security/products/ksec/ksec.json (60 minutes)
https://usa.kaspersky.com/content/en-us/home-security/products/ktsmd/ktsmd.json (60 minutes)
https://usa.kaspersky.com/content/en-us/homepage/footer/footer.json (60 minutes)
https://usa.kaspersky.com/content/en-us/homepage/homepage-banner.json (60 minutes)
https://usa.kaspersky.com/content/en-us/homepage/main-nav/main-nav.json (60 minutes)
https://usa.kaspersky.com/content/en-us/homepage/malware-stats.json (60 minutes)
https://usa.kaspersky.com/content/en-us/homepage/meta.json (60 minutes)
https://usa.kaspersky.com/content/en-us/homepage/renew-and-about.json (60 minutes)
https://usa.kaspersky.com/content/en-us/images/homepage/bg-grayish.png (60 minutes)
https://usa.kaspersky.com/content/en-us/images/homepage/bg-hero-header-mobile-business.jpg (60 minutes)
https://usa.kaspersky.com/content/en-us/images/homepage/bg-hero-header-mobile-home.jpg (60 minutes)
https://usa.kaspersky.com/content/en-us/images/homepage/bg-hero-header-mobile-intro.jpg (60 minutes)
https://usa.kaspersky.com/content/en-us/images/homepage/icon-arrow-back.png (60 minutes)
https://usa.kaspersky.com/content/en-us/images/homepage/icon-awards-av.png (60 minutes)
https://usa.kaspersky.com/content/en-us/images/homepage/icon-awards-avtest-avtest-best-repair.png (60 minutes)
https://usa.kaspersky.com/content/en-us/images/homepage/icon-awards-avtest-best-performance.png (60 minutes)
https://usa.kaspersky.com/content/en-us/images/homepage/icon-awards-dennis-performance.png (60 minutes)
https://usa.kaspersky.com/content/en-us/images/homepage/icon-awards-dennis-protection.png (60 minutes)
https://usa.kaspersky.com/content/en-us/images/homepage/icon-awards-mrg-online-banking-browser-security.png (60 minutes)
https://usa.kaspersky.com/content/en-us/images/homepage/icon-awards-pcmag-editors-choice.png (60 minutes)
https://usa.kaspersky.com/content/en-us/images/homepage/icon-awards-top3.png (60 minutes)
https://usa.kaspersky.com/content/en-us/images/homepage/icon-find-the-right-product.png (60 minutes)
https://usa.kaspersky.com/content/en-us/images/homepage/kl20-logo-no-text.png (60 minutes)
https://usa.kaspersky.com/content/en-us/images/homepage/photo-1.png (60 minutes)
https://usa.kaspersky.com/content/en-us/images/homepage/photo-2.jpg (60 minutes)
https://usa.kaspersky.com/content/en-us/images/homepage/photo-3.jpg (60 minutes)
https://usa.kaspersky.com/content/en-us/localization/buyblock/buyblock-texts.json (60 minutes)
https://usa.kaspersky.com/content/en-us/localization/footer/country-selector.json (60 minutes)
https://usa.kaspersky.com/content/en-us/localization/footer/footer.json (60 minutes)
https://usa.kaspersky.com/content/en-us/localization/general-translations.json (60 minutes)
https://usa.kaspersky.com/content/en-us/localization/sitetop/sitetop.json (60 minutes)
https://usa.kaspersky.com/content/en-us/partners/main-nav/main-nav.json (60 minutes)
https://usa.kaspersky.com/content/en-us/repository/fall-back/resources-fall-back-images.json (60 minutes)
https://usa.kaspersky.com/content/en-us/site-header/mobile-nav.json (60 minutes)
https://usa.kaspersky.com/content/en-us/site-header/site-bar.json (60 minutes)
https://usa.kaspersky.com/content/en-us/small-business-security/main-nav/main-nav.json (60 minutes)
https://usa.kaspersky.com/content/en-us/small-business-security/main-nav/mega-menu/mega-menu.json (60 minutes)
https://usa.kaspersky.com/content/en-us/small-business-security/products/ksos/ksos.json (60 minutes)
https://usa.kaspersky.com/content/en-us/small-business-security/resources/main-nav/mega-menu/mega-menu.json (60 minutes)
https://usa.kaspersky.com/content/en-us/small-to-medium-business-security/main-nav/main-nav.json (60 minutes)
https://usa.kaspersky.com/content/en-us/small-to-medium-business-security/main-nav/mega-menu/mega-menu.json (60 minutes)
https://usa.kaspersky.com/content/en-us/small-to-medium-business-security/products/cloud.json (60 minutes)
https://usa.kaspersky.com/content/en-us/small-to-medium-business-security/products/endpoint-advanced.json (60 minutes)
https://usa.kaspersky.com/content/en-us/small-to-medium-business-security/products/endpoint-select.json (60 minutes)
https://usa.kaspersky.com/content/en-us/small-to-medium-business-security/products/total.json (60 minutes)
https://usa.kaspersky.com/content/en-us/small-to-medium-business-security/resources/main-nav/mega-menu/mega-menu.json (60 minutes)
https://usa.kaspersky.com/resources/template/css/main.min.css (60 minutes)
https://usa.kaspersky.com/resources/template/fonts/font-icons/font-icons.woff (60 minutes)
https://usa.kaspersky.com/resources/template/i/kaspersky-logo.svg (60 minutes)
https://usa.kaspersky.com/resources/template/i/photo-solution.jpg (60 minutes)
https://usa.kaspersky.com/resources/template/js/app/launch.min.js (60 minutes)
https://usa.kaspersky.com/resources/template/js/app/vendor.min.js (60 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/plugins/ua/ec.js (60 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://service.maxymiser.net/cdn/com.kaspersky/js/mmapi.js
https://service.maxymiser.net/cg/v5/?fv=dmn%3Dkaspersky.com%3Bref%3D%3Burl%3Dhttps%253A%252F%252Fusa.kaspersky.com%252F%3Bscrw%3D412%3Bscrh%3D732%3Bclrd%3D24%3Bcok%3D1&lver=1.10&jsncl=mmRequestCallbacks%5B1%5D&ri=1&lto=-420
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://usa.kaspersky.com/resources/template/css/main.min.css

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 329.8KiB (61% reduction).

Compressing https://usa.kaspersky.com/content/en-us/images/homepage/bg-hero-header-mobile-intro.jpg could save 270.1KiB (75% reduction).
Compressing https://usa.kaspersky.com/content/en-us/images/homepage/photo-3.jpg could save 37.7KiB (74% reduction).
Compressing https://usa.kaspersky.com/content/en-us/images/homepage/bg-grayish.png could save 4.9KiB (12% reduction).
Compressing https://usa.kaspersky.com/content/en-us/images/homepage/kl20-logo-no-text.png could save 2.9KiB (26% reduction).
Compressing https://usa.kaspersky.com/content/en-us/images/homepage/bg-hero-header-mobile-business.jpg could save 2.5KiB (16% reduction).
Compressing https://usa.kaspersky.com/content/en-us/images/homepage/icon-find-the-right-product.png could save 2.2KiB (14% reduction).
Compressing https://usa.kaspersky.com/content/en-us/images/homepage/bg-hero-header-mobile-home.jpg could save 2.1KiB (16% reduction).
Compressing https://usa.kaspersky.com/content/en-us/images/homepage/icon-arrow-back.png could save 1.4KiB (46% reduction).
Compressing https://usa.kaspersky.com/content/en-us/images/homepage/icon-awards-mrg-online-banking-browser-security.png could save 1.2KiB (27% reduction).
Compressing https://usa.kaspersky.com/content/en-us/images/homepage/icon-awards-pcmag-editors-choice.png could save 1.1KiB (24% reduction).
Compressing https://usa.kaspersky.com/content/en-us/images/homepage/icon-awards-avtest-avtest-best-repair.png could save 1KiB (23% reduction).
Compressing https://usa.kaspersky.com/content/en-us/images/homepage/icon-awards-avtest-best-performance.png could save 1,013B (22% reduction).
Compressing https://usa.kaspersky.com/content/en-us/images/homepage/icon-awards-dennis-performance.png could save 832B (22% reduction).
Compressing https://usa.kaspersky.com/content/en-us/images/homepage/icon-awards-dennis-protection.png could save 831B (23% reduction).

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://kaspersky.com/
https://www.kaspersky.com/
https://usa.kaspersky.com/

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 110.8KiB (68% reduction).

Compressing https://c1.rfihub.net/js/tc.min.js could save 13.3KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing https://usa.kaspersky.com/content/en-us/homepage/footer/footer.json could save 11.3KiB (81% reduction).
Compressing https://usa.kaspersky.com/content/en-us/localization/footer/footer.json could save 7.6KiB (76% reduction).
Compressing https://usa.kaspersky.com/content/en-us/hmc/hmc-logic.json could save 5.4KiB (92% reduction).
Compressing https://usa.kaspersky.com/content/en-us/localization/footer/country-selector.json could save 4.9KiB (81% reduction).
Compressing https://usa.kaspersky.com/content/en-us/repository/fall-back/resources-fall-back-images.json could save 4.3KiB (90% reduction).
Compressing https://usa.kaspersky.com/content/en-us/localization/general-translations.json could save 4.2KiB (75% reduction).
Compressing https://s3.amazonaws.com/glancecdn/cobrowse/js/GlanceCobrowseLoader_3.4.1aM.js could save 4.1KiB (58% reduction).
Compressing https://usa.kaspersky.com/resources/template/i/kaspersky-logo.svg could save 3.2KiB (61% reduction).
Compressing https://usa.kaspersky.com/content/en-us/homepage/homepage-banner.json could save 2.9KiB (67% reduction).
Compressing https://usa.kaspersky.com/content/en-us/home-security/products/ktsmd/ktsmd.json could save 2.7KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing https://usa.kaspersky.com/content/en-us/small-business-security/products/ksos/ksos.json could save 2.4KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing https://usa.kaspersky.com/content/en-us/enterprise-security/ent-hp-menu.json could save 2.4KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing https://usa.kaspersky.com/content/en-us/home-security/main-nav/mega-menu/mega-menu.json could save 2.3KiB (74% reduction).
Compressing https://usa.kaspersky.com/content/en-us/small-to-medium-business-security/main-nav/mega-menu/mega-menu.json could save 2.3KiB (76% reduction).
Compressing https://usa.kaspersky.com/content/en-us/home-security/products/kis/kis.json could save 2.2KiB (63% reduction).
Compressing https://d31qbv1cthcecs.cloudfront.net/atrk.js could save 2.2KiB (61% reduction).
Compressing https://usa.kaspersky.com/content/en-us/home-security/products/kisa/kisa.json could save 2.1KiB (61% reduction).
Compressing https://usa.kaspersky.com/content/en-us/homepage/malware-stats.json could save 1.9KiB (67% reduction).
Compressing https://usa.kaspersky.com/content/en-us/localization/buyblock/buyblock-texts.json could save 1.9KiB (59% reduction).
Compressing https://usa.kaspersky.com/content/en-us/home-security/products/kismac/kismac.json could save 1.8KiB (62% reduction).
Compressing https://usa.kaspersky.com/content/en-us/home-security/products/kav/kav.json could save 1.6KiB (60% reduction).
Compressing https://usa.kaspersky.com/content/en-us/small-to-medium-business-security/products/endpoint-advanced.json could save 1.5KiB (62% reduction).
Compressing https://usa.kaspersky.com/content/en-us/small-to-medium-business-security/products/endpoint-select.json could save 1.4KiB (61% reduction).
Compressing https://usa.kaspersky.com/content/en-us/small-to-medium-business-security/products/cloud.json could save 1.2KiB (58% reduction).
Compressing https://usa.kaspersky.com/content/en-us/site-header/mobile-nav.json could save 1.1KiB (71% reduction).
Compressing https://usa.kaspersky.com/content/en-us/home-security/main-nav/mega-menu/blog-dropdown-general.json could save 1.1KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing https://usa.kaspersky.com/content/en-us/homepage/renew-and-about.json could save 903B (55% reduction).
Compressing https://usa.kaspersky.com/content/en-us/hmc/hmc-step-2.json could save 886B (58% reduction).
Compressing https://usa.kaspersky.com/content/en-us/small-to-medium-business-security/products/total.json could save 880B (53% reduction).
Compressing https://usa.kaspersky.com/content/en-us/home-security/products/ksec/ksec.json could save 866B (54% reduction).
Compressing https://usa.kaspersky.com/content/en-us/enterprise-security/solutions/cybersecurity-services/2.0-ent-header-for-services-menu-tab-only.json could save 836B (60% reduction).
Compressing https://usa.kaspersky.com/content/en-us/enterprise-security/products/embedded-systems/2.0-ent-header.json could save 829B (57% reduction).
Compressing https://usa.kaspersky.com/content/en-us/enterprise-security/main-nav/mega-menu/mega-menu.json could save 814B (65% reduction).
Compressing https://usa.kaspersky.com/content/en-us/enterprise-security/solutions/cybersecurity-services/2.0-ent-header.json could save 803B (60% reduction).
Compressing https://usa.kaspersky.com/content/en-us/home-security/main-nav/main-nav.json could save 795B (59% reduction).
Compressing https://usa.kaspersky.com/content/en-us/small-business-security/main-nav/main-nav.json could save 778B (60% reduction).
Compressing https://usa.kaspersky.com/content/en-us/enterprise-security/services/security-awareness/2.0-ent-header.json could save 724B (56% reduction).
Compressing https://usa.kaspersky.com/content/en-us/enterprise-security/products/private-security-network/2.0-ent-header.json could save 708B (54% reduction).
Compressing https://usa.kaspersky.com/content/en-us/enterprise-security/products/anti-targeted-attack-platform/2.0-ent-header.json could save ***9B (53% reduction).
Compressing https://usa.kaspersky.com/content/en-us/homepage/main-nav/main-nav.json could save 686B (57% reduction).
Compressing https://usa.kaspersky.com/content/en-us/hmc/hmc-ui-fields.json could save 684B (62% reduction).
Compressing https://usa.kaspersky.com/content/en-us/enterprise-security/main-nav/mega-menu/mega-menu-services.json could save 655B (57% reduction).
Compressing https://usa.kaspersky.com/content/en-us/enterprise-security/solutions/endpoint/2.0-ent-header.json could save 651B (55% reduction).
Compressing https://usa.kaspersky.com/content/en-us/enterprise-security/solutions/security-operations-center/2.0-ent-header.json could save 640B (54% reduction).
Compressing https://usa.kaspersky.com/content/en-us/enterprise-security/solutions/anti-targeted-attacks/2.0-ent-header.json could save 631B (54% reduction).
Compressing https://usa.kaspersky.com/content/en-us/enterprise-security/solutions/cloud-security/2.0-ent-header.json could save 621B (56% reduction).
Compressing https://usa.kaspersky.com/content/en-us/enterprise-security/services/maintenance-service-agreement/2.0-ent-header.json could save 618B (54% reduction).
Compressing https://usa.kaspersky.com/content/en-us/enterprise-security/solutions/fraud-prevention/2.0-ent-header.json could save 598B (54% reduction).
Compressing https://usa.kaspersky.com/content/en-us/enterprise-security/main-nav/mega-menu/mega-menu-products.json could save 584B (56% reduction).
Compressing https://usa.kaspersky.com/content/en-us/enterprise-security/main-nav/main-nav.json could save 583B (62% reduction).
Compressing https://usa.kaspersky.com/content/en-us/small-to-medium-business-security/main-nav/main-nav.json could save 558B (60% reduction).

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 526B (18% reduction).

Minifying https://usa.kaspersky.com/resources/template/html/modules/_shared/components/hmc/templates/hmc-homepage.html could save 526B (18% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  95
Vendor reliability:
  95
Privacy:
  95
Child safety:
  95

Site Categories (dmoz)

Viruses/Detection and Removal Tools
Security/Anti-Virus

What sites are related to kaspersky.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 301 Moved Permanently
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Location: https://www.kaspersky.com/
Server:
X-Server: can1/
Content-Length: 149
Date: Sun, 23 Jul 2017 14:06:52 GMT
Connection: close
HTTP/1.0 301 Moved Permanently
Content-Length: 0
Location: https://usa.kaspersky.com/
Server:
X-Powered-By: Kaspersky Labs
X-Server: can1/TRT1
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
X-Powered-By: Kaspersky Labs
Date: Sun, 23 Jul 2017 14:06:53 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: ClientRouteNewWeb=bec9418860030d0d1b6b8f7af9dd6af1c52cc68ef5c5e24d6b85a1942d4ea8d7;Path=/;Domain=www.kaspersky.com
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Cache-Control: private
Content-Length: 4774
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Server:
X-Powered-By: Kaspersky Labs
X-Server: can1/TRT1
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
Set-Cookie: ClientRouteNewWebUs=7f59a8d70cd0250f73791551b6e81618c3a30cb4e9c6b7799457905915e5a933;Path=/;Domain=usa.kaspersky.com
Date: Sun, 23 Jul 2017 14:06:49 GMT
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 93.159.228.22 60
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
SOA 3600
Mname dnsmaster.kasperskylabs.net
Rname dnsadmin.kaspersky.com
Serial Number 1500977241
Refresh 7200
Retry 3600
Expire 8640000
Minimum TTL 0
MX mx1.kaspersky-labs.com 3600
MX mx14.kaspersky-labs.com 3600
MX mx12.kaspersky-labs.com 3600
MX mx13.kaspersky-labs.com 3600
MX mx11.kaspersky-labs.com 3600
NS ns2.macomnet.ru 2746
NS ns.macomnet.ru 2746
NS ns3.kasperskylabs.net 2746
NS ns2.kasperskylabs.net 2746
NS ns1.kasperskylabs.net 2746

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1997-10-09
Domain Age:
19 years 9 months 16 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.markmonitor.com...
Domain Name: kaspersky.com
Registry Domain ID: 1161465_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Registrar URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Updated Date: 2016-05-16T07:16:37-0700
Creation Date: 1997-10-08T21:00:00-0700
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2021-10-07T21:00:00-0700
Registrar: MarkMonitor, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 292
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.2083895740
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited)
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited)
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited)
Domain Status: serverUpdateProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited)
Domain Status: serverTransferProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited)
Domain Status: serverDeleteProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited)
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Domain Administrator
Registrant Organization: AO Kaspersky Lab
Registrant Street: 39A building 2, Leningradskoye shosse
Registrant City: Moscow
Registrant State/Province: Russia
Registrant Postal Code: 125212
Registrant Country: RU
Registrant Phone: +7.4957978700
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Domain Administrator
Admin Organization: AO Kaspersky Lab
Admin Street: 39A building 2, Leningradskoye shosse
Admin City: Moscow
Admin State/Province: Russia
Admin Postal Code: 125212
Admin Country: RU
Admin Phone: +7.4957978700
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Domain Administrator
Tech Organization: AO Kaspersky Lab
Tech Street: 39A building 2, Leningradskoye shosse
Tech City: Moscow
Tech State/Province: Russia
Tech Postal Code: 125212
Tech Country: RU
Tech Phone: +7.4957978700
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns2.macomnet.ru
Name Server: ns.macomnet.ru
Name Server: ns1.kasperskylabs.net
Name Server: ns3.kasperskylabs.net
Name Server: ns2.kasperskylabs.net
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-07-23T07:01:56-0700 <<<

The Data in MarkMonitor.com's WHOIS database is provided by MarkMonitor.com for
information purposes, and to assist persons in obtaining information about or
related to a domain name registration record. MarkMonitor.com does not guarantee
its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this Data
only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this Data to:
(1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail (spam); or
(2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to
MarkMonitor.com (or its systems).
MarkMonitor.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.

MarkMonitor is the Global Leader in Online Brand Protection.

MarkMonitor Domain Management(TM)
MarkMonitor Brand Protection(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiPiracy(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiFraud(TM)
Professional and Managed Services

Visit MarkMonitor at http://www.markmonitor.com
Contact us at +1.8007459229
In Europe, at +44.02032062220

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en
--
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: KASPERSKY.COM
Registrar: MARKMONITOR INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 292
Whois Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Referral URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Name Server: NS.MACOMNET.RU
Name Server: NS1.KASPERSKYLABS.NET
Name Server: NS2.KASPERSKYLABS.NET
Name Server: NS2.MACOMNET.RU
Name Server: NS3.KASPERSKYLABS.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Status: serverDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Status: serverTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Status: serverUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 18-jul-2012
Creation Date: 09-oct-1997
Expiration Date: 08-oct-2021

>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-07-23T14:06:46Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 56 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
kaspersky.com widget